BPH-20081103ADP, Attach. 35. 3Section 1.310. 17 Finally, we note that Combined has volunteered to take measurements at the site when it completes construction of the Station’s new facility 18 and to add additional fencing or signage as needed at that time. 19 We will require Combined to take these steps. 20 Blanketing Interference. Blanketing interference occurs when the signal strength of a radio or TV station is of such magnitude that it prevents broadcast receivers from receiving other signals. Section 73.318 of the Rules states that licensees “must satisfy all complaints of blanketing interference which are received by the station during a one year period.” 21 For covered devices, an FM station is obligated to eliminate at its own expense all blanketing interference to TV and radio reception experienced by complainants who are located within the 115 dBu blanketing contour and filed a complaint within one year of the station’s commencement of