additional fencing and/or signage) can be undertaken, if necessary.” 9 Daniels and Shooks question the designation of the area around the tower as “controlled.” 10 Specifically, Daniels alleges that it is common for “non-tower related individuals” to be in that area. 11 Shooks notes that a number of people have access to the site, including employees of the U.S. Forestry Service and Deschutes County, Oregon, who have easements through the property, and adjacent westerly property owners who have easements through the property and must travel within feet of the towers’ north and east guy anchors. 12 Section 1.1310 of the Commission’s rules (“Rules”) specifies that the occupational/controlled limits for RF radiation exposure apply where “persons are exposed as a consequence of their employment provided those persons are fully aware of the potential for exposure and can exercise control over their exposure.” 13 It also provides that these limits apply “where an individual is transient through a location where occupational/controlled limits apply provided he or she is made aware of the potential for exposure.” 14 Section 1.1310 specifies that, for a transient person to be aware of the potential for