Moreover, we expect that for every nine-digit zip code whose centroid is barely inside a Community but most of whose DBS-subscribing households are outside it, there is another nine-digit zip code on the edge of the same Community whose centroid is barely outside it but most of whose DBS-subscribing households are inside it. In that event, any overcounting errors such as the (...continued from previous page) franchise authorities”); Charter Commc’ns, 25 FCC Rcd 2289, 2292, ¶ 6 (2010); Cablevision of Paterson, 17 FCC Rcd 17239, 17242, ¶ 6, n.22 (2002). 43 MDTC Opposition at 6-7 n.23. 44 47 U.S.C. § 543(l)(1)(B)(ii) (“the number of households subscribing to programming services offered by [MVPDs] other than the largest [one must] exceed[] 15 percent of the households in the franchise area”) (italics added); 47 C.F.R. § 76.905(b)(2)(ii); CoxCom, Inc., 22 FCC Rcd 4533, 4536-37, ¶ 8 (2007). 45 The only exception to our use of the franchise area is when the franchise authority proves that the cable operator has made an affirmative decision, confirmed by its own conduct, to serve less