upward adjustment is warranted because of the deliberate nature of the violations and the long duration of Four Corners’ operation of the three STL Stations at a location not authorized by their respective licenses. 19 Accordingly, we propose a forfeiture amount of $4,000 for each of the three STL Stations operating at an unauthorized 12 See, e.g., Callais Cablevision, Inc., Notice of Apparent Liability for Monetary Forfeiture, 16 FCC Rcd 1359, 1362, para. 10 (2001) (Callais Cablevision, Inc.) (proposing a forfeiture for, inter alia, a cable television operator’s repeated signal leakage). 13 Section 312(f)(2) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 312(f)(2), which also applies to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of the Act, provides that “[t]he term 'repeated', when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act, means the commission or omission of such act more than once or, if such commission or omission is continuous, for more than one day.” See Callais Cablevision, Inc., 16 FCC Rcd at 1362. 14 47 U.S.C. § 301. 15 47 C.F.R. § 1.903(a). 16 See Consolidated NOV Response, supra note 4. 17 The Commission’s Forfeiture Policy Statement and Amendment of Section 1.80 of the Rules to Incorporate the Forfeiture Guidelines, Report and Order,