However, the Objection contains only unsupported conclusory statements and failed to provide a single example of the alleged “inappropriate” content. Rather, the Objection directs staff to listen to the programs themselves when considering the application.9 Furthermore, even if Raymond provided specific examples of the alleged 3 47 U.S.C. § 309(k)(1). The renewal standard was amended to read as described by Section 204(a) of the Telecommunications Act of 1996, Pub. L. No. 104-104, 10 Stat. 56 (1996). See Implementation of Section 204(a) and 204(c) of the Telecommunications Act of 1996 (Broadcast License Renewal Procedures), Order, 11 FCC Rcd 6363 (1996). 4 U.S. Const. amend. 1; 47 U.S.C. § 326 (“Nothing in [the] Act shall be understood or construed to give the Commission the power of censorship over radio communications or signals transmitted by any radio station, and no regulation or condition shall be promulgated . . . by the Commission which shall interfere with the right of free speech by means of radio communication”). 5 See, e.g., License Renewal Applications of Certain Commercial Radio Stations Serving Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 8 FCC Rcd 6400, 6401 (1993) (“Philadelphia Station License Renewals”) (citing Time-Life Broadcast, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 33 FCC 2d 1081,