First, we conclude that a limited waiver of section 64.1601(b) serves the public interest in this instance because Hatzalah will be better able to respond to emergency situations by saving the crucial time taken 39 47 C.F.R. § 1.3; WAIT Radio v. FCC, 418 F.2d 1153 (D.C. Cir. 1969); appeal after remand, 459 F.2d 1203 (D.C. Cir. 1972), cert. denied, 409 U.S. 1027 (1972); Northeast Cellular Tel. Co. v. FCC, 897 F.2d 1164 (D.C. Cir. 1990). 40 Northeast Cellular, 897 F.2d at 1166. 41 WAIT Radio, 418 F.2d at 1159. 42 Id. at 1157. 43 As mentioned above, see supra paras. 2-3, the requirement in section 64.1601(b) of our rules that carriers not override the privacy indicator applies only to interstate calls. See 47 C.F.R. § 64.1601(b) (“No common carrier subscribing to or offering any service that delivers CPN may override the privacy indicator associated with an interstate call.”).