See Letter from Lamar A. Stewart, Chief Operating Officer, Healinc, to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC at 1 (March 29, 2012). 18 911 Test Calls. 19 By contrast, when no relay service is involved, the connection to a PSAP is typically instantaneous, and the expectation is that a 911 call will be answered by a 911 dispatcher within 10 seconds. See National Emergency Number Association, NENA Call Answering Standard/Model Recommendation, § 3.1 (2006) (providing that “90% of all 9-1-1 calls arriving at the PSAP during the busy hour shall be answered within 10 seconds”). 20 47 C.F.R. § 64.604(a)(1). Section 64.604(a)(1) requires TRS providers to ensure that their CAs are “sufficiently trained to effectively meet the specialized needs of individuals with hearing and speech disabilities.” Id. During the May 7, 2012, site visit to a Healinc call center, the CA on duty reported he had never been trained or even received a manual on handling 911 calls.