Radiant, the Commission recognized that it would be “implausible” for every call delivered to the defendant carrier to have been actually completed.75 Moreover, as the Commission explained in APCC v. Radiant, to accept a damages proposal “for all calls regardless of whether they are actually completed would contravene section 276’s directive that compensation be paid only for ‘completed intrastate and interstate call[s].’”76 Thus, the Commission endeavored to find an appropriate 71 See, e.g., supra paragraphs 6-9. 72 Complaint at 25-26, paras. 105-10. 73 Section 1.727(e) of the Commission’s rules provides that a “[f]ailure to oppose any motion may constitute grounds for granting of the motion.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.727(e). Here, Intelco failed to respond to APCC’s Motion for Default Judgment. Thus, section 1.727(e) further supports our decision to grant APCC’s motion. 74 APCC Services, Inc. v. Radiant Telecom, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 23 FCC Rcd 8962 (2008) (APCC v.