The agents concluded over half of the fence was lying on the ground based on an approximation of what was visible from their vantage point. The photographs of the site appear to confirm the agents’ conclusion. 18 NAL Response at 2. 19 Wagenvoord asserts that the Station’s engineer stated the Station’s nighttime operations had been down for about two weeks and did not say anything regarding the length of the fencing violation. NAL Response at 3. 20 Section 312(f)(1) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 312(f)(1), defines “willful” as the “conscious and deliberate commission or omission of [any] act, irrespective of any intent to violate” the law and provides that “[t]he term ‘repeated’, when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act, means the commission or omission of such act more than once or, if such commission or omission is continuous, for more than one day.” See Callais Cablevision, Inc., Notice of Apparent Liability for Monetary Forfeiture, 16 FCC Rcd 1359, 1362 (2001). 21 NAL Response at 4, citing Buchanan Broadcasting, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 15 FCC Rcd 4360 (Enf.