We grant CenturyLink’s request to withdraw its petition and dismiss the petition without prejudice. 5. ACCORDINGLY, IT IS ORDERED, pursuant to section 1.59(b) of the Commission’s rules, 47 C.F.R. § 1.59(b), and the authority delegated under sections 0.91 and 0.291 of the Commission’s rules, 47 C.F.R. §§ 0.91, 0.291, that the request to withdraw the petition of CenturyLink IS GRANTED and that the petition for forbearance filed on February 23, 2012 IS DISMISSED WITHOUT PREJUDICE. 6. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED, pursuant to section 1.102(b)(1) of the Commission’s rules, 47 C.F.R. § 1.102(b)(1), that this order SHALL BE effective upon release. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Julie A. Veach Chief Wireline Competition Bureau 6 47 C.F.R. § 1.59(a). 7 47 C.F.R. § 1.59(b) (“Except as provided in paragraph (a) of this section, a petition for forbearance may be withdrawn . . . only with approval of the Commission.”).