For purposes of Section 503(b) of the Act, the term “willful” means that the violator knew that it was taking the action in question, irrespective of any intent to violate the Rules, and “repeated” means more than once or for more than one day.23 Based on the record before us, it appears 15 Id. at 2. 16 Id. 17 47 U.S.C. § 301; 47 C.F.R. § 1.903(a). 18 See supra note 8. 19 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.102(b)(1) (“Non-hearing or interlocutory actions taken pursuant to delegated authority shall, unless otherwise ordered by the designated authority, be effective upon release of the document containing the full text of such action, or in the event such a document is not released, upon release of a public notice announcing the action in question.”).