See also id § 1.102(b)(2) (“If a petition for reconsideration of a non-hearing action is filed, the designated authority may in its discretion stay the effect of its action pending disposition of the petition for reconsideration.”). 20 GCI suggests in its LOI Response that Mobility Division staff encouraged GCI to file for a new station authorization to replace station WPSN343 rather than filing a second renewal application and a construction notification for the station (LOI Response at 2).