The MO&O affirmed the Bureau decisions for the reasons stated therein. 6 3. Petitioners base the subject Petition on Section 1.106(b)(2)(i) of the Rules, which provides that where the Commission has denied an application for review, a petition for reconsideration will be entertained if “the petition relies on facts or arguments which relate to events which have occurred or circumstances which have changed since the last opportunity to present such matters to the Commission.” 7 Petitioners state that they “are Christian and seek to defend traditional Judeo-Christian morals and virtues.” 8 Petitioners “argue that the Commission has violated their right to equal protection under the 14 th Amendment to the United States Constitution 9 because it did not “investigate