Accordingly, we dismiss the Petition to the extent it raises matter unrelated to the current proceeding. IV. ORDERING CLAUSE 6. ACCORDINGLY, IT IS ORDERED that, pursuant to authority contained in Section 1.106(b)(3) and 1.106(p) of the Commission’s Rules, 14 that the Petition for Reconsideration filed on April 7, 2014, by David E. Smith, Peter LaBarbera, Kathy Valente, Illinois Family Institute, and Illinois Chapter of the Concerned Women for America IS DISMISSED. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION William T. Lake Chief, Media Bureau 11 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(b)(3) (“A petition for reconsideration of an order denying an application for review which fails to rely on new facts or changed circumstances may be dismissed by the staff as repetitious.”).