See Premier Broadcasting, Inc., 7 FCC Rcd 867 (1992) (returned application “was properly considered ‘pending and undecided’ for purposes of the inconsistent application rules” because applicant had on file a petition for reconsideration for the returned application). 29 North Eastern Massachusetts Law Enforcement Council, Order, 16 FCC Rcd 12,474, 12476 (2001) (applicants must stay apprised of the Commission’s rules). See also 47 C.F.R. § 0.406 (“Persons having business with the Commission should familiarize themselves with those portions of its rules and regulations pertinent to such business”). 5Conclusion/Action. Accordingly, ON THE CONDITION that Synergy promptly dismisses its application for review for the NCE Application for Montpelier, VA, File No. BNPED-20071016AIY, IT IS ORDERED that the March 21, 2014, Petition for Reconsideration filed by Synergy Project, Inc.