In addition, we exercise our discretion to decline to consider sanctions, and to decline to consider application of the notice requirements to this adjudicatory proceeding. 8 Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED that the Petition in the above-referenced proceeding IS DISMISSED WITH PREJUDICE and that the above-referenced proceeding IS TERMINATED. Networks to Emergency Petition for Injunction and Sanctions, MB Docket No. 12-212, filed Aug. 29, 2012 (“Nexstar Reply”). 2 See Petition at 3-4. 3 See TWC Opposition at 2. 4 Id. 5 Nexstar Reply at 6-7. 6 47 C.F.R. § 76.1601. 7 Id. § 76.1603(b). 8 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.2(a) (“The Commission may, in accordance with section 5(d) of the Administrative Procedure Act, on motion or on its own motion issue a declaratory ruling terminating a controversy or removing uncertainty.”) (emphasis added); ACC Licensee, Inc. v.