We therefore deny Mr. Wirth’s request that we reconsider the March 14 Decision on these grounds. 14. National Scenic Riverway. Mr. Wirth argues that further environmental processing is necessary because the Tower as originally proposed would affect the Namekagon River and the St. Croix River, which are protected under the WSRA. 38 However, since Mr. Wirth filed his Petition, Norvado has 33 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.1307(c), (d); Public Employees for Environmental Responsibility, Order, 16 FCC Rcd 21439, 21441 ¶ 3 (2001). These provisions satisfy Section 1508.4 of the Council on Environmental Quality's rules, 40 C.F.R. § 1508.4, requiring that “[a]ny [categorical exclusion] procedures shall provide for extraordinary circumstances in which a normally excluded action may have a significant environmental effect.” 34 Environmental Notification Order, 26 FCC Rcd at 16719 ¶ 50. 35 Email from Tina Rundell to Diane Dupert, et al., dated April 14, 2013. 36 Opposition to Petition, Attachment 1 at 1-2; Email from Timothy E. Welch to Mania Baghdadi et al., dated June 28, 2013 (attaching February 7, 2013 SHPO