Id. at 21070, ¶ 15. 12 Id. at 21070, ¶ 16. 13 See Fifth Report and Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 6532, 6544-46, ¶¶ 6, 17-18. 14 See id. at 6537, ¶ 11. The Commission sought to “provide hybrid cable system operators the flexibility to best meet the needs of their subscribers during their move to an all-digital system.” Id. at 6545, ¶ 18. 15 Fifth Report and Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 6545, ¶ 18. The Commission determined that a monthly cost of $2 or less for digital equipment would meet the affordability requirement. Id. at 6541, ¶ 14. 16 See 47 C.F.R. §76.1601 (requiring cable operators to “provide written notice to any broadcast television station at least 30 days prior to either deleting from carriage or repositioning that station. Such notification shall also be provided to subscribers of the cable system.”); 47 C.F.R. § 76.1630(b) (requiring cable operators (i) to notify customers of any changes in rates, programming services or channel positions “as soon as possible in writing”; (ii) to give customers notice at least 30