This amount is subject to further adjustment for inflation. 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(b)(9). Other statutory amounts may apply based on the status of the licensee. See 47 C.F.R. 1.80(b)(1)-(6). In addition, in determining the amount of the forfeiture penalty, the Commission may consider other statutory factors, such as “the nature, circumstances, extent, and gravity of the violation and, with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require.” See 47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(2)(E); 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(b)(8). 5If I have information regarding a possible violation of the narrowbanding rules, how do I file a complaint with the FCC? To file a complaint alerting the FCC about unauthorized wideband operations or other potential violations of the