CTS providers are not required to file annual reports addressing the mandatory minimum standards that were waived for CTS. Id. 12 47 C.F.R. § 1.3 (“Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion . . . if good cause therefor is shown”). 13 Northeast Cellular Telephone Co. v. FCC, 897 F.2d 1164, 1166 (D.C. Cir. 1990) (Northeast Cellular). 14 WAIT Radio v.