Section 51.917(d) outlines the process for determining Eligible Recovery for rate-of-return carriers. The Eligible Recovery calculation set forth in 30 See Appendix at 47 C.F.R. § 51.915(b)(14). 31 See 47 C.F.R. § 51.907(d)(2). 32 See 47 C.F.R. §§ 51.907(d)(2)(iii); 51.907(e)(1)(ii). 33 See Appendix at 47 C.F.R. §§ 51.909(d)(3)(ii); 51.909(e)(1)(i); 51.909(g)(1)(i); 51.909(h)(1)(i). 34 See Appendix at 47 C.F.R. §§ 51.909(g)(1)(i); 51.909(h)(1)(i). 35 See Appendix at 47 C.F.R. §§ ; 51.909(f); 51.909(g)(1); 51.909(h)(1). Federal Communications Commission DA 14-434 7 section 51.917(d)(1)(iii)(D) requires rate-of-return carriers to, among other things, subtract from their Base Period Revenues (as reduced by multiplying these revenues by the Rate-of-Return Carrier Baseline Adjustment Factor) “an amount equal to True-up Revenues for Access Recovery Charges for the year beginning July 1, 2012.” 36 In the 2013 ICC Clarification Order, we substituted a defined term for the previous calculation of the ARC true-up. 37 This substitution resulted in inadvertently reversing the order of the calculation, which would have the effect of reducing Eligible Recovery when it should have been