By letter dated December 18, 2009, the Media Bureau denied PMCM’s reallocation request, which PMCM appealed. PMCM TV, LLC, c/o Harry F. Cole, Esq., 24 FCC Rcd 14588 (MB 2009). 9 PMCM Reply Comments. 10 Seaford Report and Order, 25 FCC Rcd at 4470. 11 Id. at 4470-71 (citing 47 U.S.C. § 307(b)). 12 Id. 13 Id. at 4472 n.42 (quoting 47 C.F.R. § 1.420(d) (“Counterproposals shall be advanced in initial comments only and will not be considered in reply comments.”)). 14 BMC Petition for Reconsideration at 2. Federal Communications Commission DA 14-546 3 and could not be offered at the reply stage.”15 PMCM did not support BMC’s petition for reconsideration but instead submitted a “Qualified Opposition,” stating that BMC’s counterproposal