Federal Communication.”22 Specifically, PMCM asserts that the Commission “improperly applied the mandate of [s]ection 331(a) in acting on its own motion to fill a purported ‘void’ of VHF service to that community; [when] in fact, VHF service in Delaware had already been properly proposed in accordance with [s]ection 331(a) by PMCM.”23 III. DISCUSSION 8. We dismiss PMCM’s requests for reconsideration of the Seaford Report and Order and the Seaford MO&O on Reconsideration. With respect to PMCM’s request for reconsideration of the Seaford Report and Order, section 1.429(d) of the Commission’s rules requires that a “petition for reconsideration and any supplement thereto shall be filed within 30 days from the date of the public notice of such action.”24 The Seaford Report and Order was published in the Federal Register on May 7, 2010.25 15 Id. at 3. 16 PMCM Qualified Opposition at 1. 17 PMCM TV, LLC v.