Wireless Alliance on April 16, 2013 IS GRANTED as provided herein and DENIED in all other respects. 9. This action is taken under delegated authority pursuant to Sections 0.191(a) and 0.392 of the Commission's Rules, 47 C.F.R. §§ 0.191(a), 0.392. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Michael J. Wilhelm Deputy Chief, Policy and Licensing Division Public Safety and Homeland Security Bureau 16 Crosby Letter at 2. 17 Improving Public Safety Communications in the 800 MHz Band, Report and Order, Fifth Report and Order, Fourth Memorandum Opinion and Order and Order, 19 FCC Rcd 14969, 15051 (2004). 18 47 C.F.R. § 1.65 (“Each applicant is responsible for the continuing accuracy and completeness of information furnished in a pending application or in Commission proceedings involving a pending application.”)