to Cable One’s principal headend, one of the six factors that must be met. 7. . Nevertheless, KGCT-CD retorts that the receive antenna at Cable One’s headend is not at the proper height for adequately testing signal strength, and as such KGCT’s signal is blocked by a distinct hill in the path of its transmission to Cable One’s antenna;furthermore, KGCT notes the antenna itself is directionally pointed away from the source of its signal and that by orienting it toward KGCT, an signal strength should increase.14 However,Cable One retorts that it receives all other retransmitted off air 447 U.S.C. § 534(h)(2); 47 C.F.R. § 76.55(d). 5 Section 76.56(b)(2) provides that “[a] cable system with more than 12 usable activated channels, as defined in Section 76.5(oo), shall carry local commercial television stations up to one-third of the aggregate number of usable activated channels of such system.” 47 C.F.R. § 76.56(b)(2). 6 47 U.S.C. § 534(c)(1)(A); 47 C.F.R. § 76.56(b)(3). 7 Complaint at 3. 8 Id. 9 Id. at 1; 47 C.F.R. §§ 76.7, 76.56 & 76.61. 10 See Opposition at 1-2. 11 See Opposition at Exhibit A and B. 12 See 47 U.S.C. § 534(h)(2)(A)-(F) & 47 C.F.R. § 76.55(d)(1)-(6). 13 See