The fact that it has requested coverage maps to ascertain the effects of loss in a new combiner indicates that it has selected such a combiner, and, presumably, is aware of its cost. Similarly, the cost and specifications of a new antenna are readily available from manufacturers’ catalogs. The cost of joining the Regional Radio System is ascertainable by making a telephone call. The cost of new radios requires only a quote from a manufacturer. In short, the tasks required for McAllen to derive a cost estimate, at worst, require a matter of weeks, not months. IV. DECISION 4. Section 1.46(a) of the Commission’s rules states that “[i]t is the policy of the Commission that extensions of time shall not be routinely granted.” 7 The Bureau has emphasized that the “import of that rule is especially relevant to 800 MHz rebanding where delay in rebanding by one licensee can cause a ‘domino effect’ delay in the rebanding efforts of other licensees that have met the Commission’s 800 MHz band reconfiguration deadlines with