Federal Communications Commission DA 14-86 3 violations that are merely repeated, and not willful.14 The term “repeated” means the commission or omission of such act more than once or for more than one day.15 A. Failure to Fully Respond to an NOV 6. The record evidence in this case establishes that Onda Mexicana, a broadcast licensee, violated Section 1.89 of the rules by refusing to fully respond to a Bureau-issued NOV. Section 1.89(b) of the Rules states that “[w]ithin 10 days from receipt of notice [of violation] or such other period as may be specified, the recipient shall send a written answer, in duplicate, directly to the Commission office originating the official notice.”16 In the NOV, issued on October 22, 2012, Onda Mexicana was directed to explain each violation listed therein, including the steps taken to correct the violations and a timeline for completion of any pending corrective actions, by November 12, 2012.17 Onda Mexicana failed to submit a written