Mobile Relay Associates v. FCC, 457 F.3d 1 (D.C. Cir. 2006); Memorandum Opinion and Order, 20 FCC Rcd 16015 (2005); Second Memorandum Opinion and Order, 22 FCC Rcd 10467 (2007). See also Kay v. FCC, No. 06-1076 (D.C. Cir. filed Feb. 24, 2006) (holding additional appeals in abeyance) 3 Request at 1. 4 Id. Federal Communications Commission DA 14-877 2 20 working days 5 may yield an agreement. 6 II. DISCUSSION 3. Section 1.46(a) of the Commission’s rules states that “[i]t is the policy of the Commission that extensions of time shall not be routinely granted.” 7 The Bureau has emphasized that the “import of that rule is especially relevant to 800 MHz rebanding where delay in rebanding by one licensee can cause a ‘domino effect’ delay in the rebanding efforts of other licensees that have met the Commission’s 800 MHz band reconfiguration deadlines with