Buckley is apparently liable for a total forfeiture in the amount of $25,000. IV. ORDERING CLAUSES 13. Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED that, pursuant to Section 503(b) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, and Sections 0.111, 0.204, 0.311, 0.314, and 1.80 of the Commission’s rules, Drew Buckley is hereby NOTIFIED of this APPARENT LIABILITY FOR A FORFEITURE in the 16 H.R. Rep. No. 101-316, at 8 (1989). 17 The Commission’s Forfeiture Policy Statement and Amendment of Section 1.80 of the Rules to Incorporate the Forfeiture Guidelines, Report and Order, 12 FCC Rcd 17087 (1997) (Forfeiture Policy Statement), recons. denied, 15 FCC Rcd 303 (1999); 47 C.F.R. § 1.80. 18 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(b)(8), Note (“The Commission and its staff retain the discretion to issue a higher or lower forfeiture than provided in the guidelines, to issue no forfeiture at all, or to apply alternative or additional sanctions as permitted by the statute.”). 19 47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(2)(E). 20 See, e.g., Estevan J. Gutierrez, Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, 26 FCC Rcd 12542 (Enf. Bur. 2011), aff’d, Forfeiture Order, 28 FCC Rcd 15486 (Enf.