All hand deliveries must be held together with rubber bands or fasteners. Any envelopes and boxes must be disposed of before entering the building. ? Commercial overnight mail (other than U.S. Postal Service Express Mail and Priority Mail) must be sent to 9300 East Hampton Drive, Capitol Heights, MD 20743. 4 Id. § 800.14(e)(2). 5 Id. § 800.14(e)(3), (4). 6 Id. § 800.14(e)(5). 7 Scoping Document Public Notice, 28 FCC Rcd at 13853. 47 C.F.R. § 1.1204; see 47 C.F.R. § 1.1200(a) (“Where the public interest so requires in a particular proceeding, the Commission and its staff retain the discretion to modify the applicable ex parte rules by order, letter, or public notice.”). 3? U.S. Postal Service first-class, Express, and Priority mail must be addressed to 445 12 th Street, SW, Washington DC 20554. . Availability of Documents: Comments will be available for public inspection during regular business hours in the FCC Reference Center, Federal Communications