For example, GTL states that the data request imposes “new substantial, complex, and time-consuming” requirements, that it does not categorize its data as the Commission does, and that it “does not maintain this type of cost data in the ordinary course of business.” 9 CenturyLink, NCIC, ICSolutions and Telmate make similar arguments. 10 Finally, the providers assert that the extensions they request will not cause undue delay and would cause no harm. 11 4. Section 1.46 of the Commission’s rules provides that “[i]t is the policy of the Commission that extensions of time shall not be routinely granted.” 12 We conclude that a 60- or 90-day extension is not warranted given the undue delay such an extension could cause on the Commission’s ability to move quickly in pursuing permanent reform, and we conclude that respondents have had ample notice and information about this data collection.