In addition, comments should be served upon the Applicant. This proceeding is considered a “permit but disclose” proceeding for purposes of the Commission’s ex parte rules. 4 Participants in this proceeding should familiarize themselves with the Commission’s ex parte rules. Persons making ex parte presentations must file a copy of any written presentation or a memorandum summarizing any oral presentation within two business days after the 2 See 47 C.F.R. § 63.71(d) (stating that an application filed by a dominant carrier “shall be automatically granted on the 60th day after its filing with the Commission without any Commission notification to the applicant unless the Commission has notified the applicant that the grant will not be automatically effective.”). 3 See Electronic Filing of Documents in Rulemaking Proceedings, 63 FR 24121 (1998). 4 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.1200 et seq. 3presentation (unless a different deadline applicable to the Sunshine period applies).