All of the new rules and procedures for Effective Competition will take effect once the Commission announces that the Office of Management and Budget (“OMB”) has approved revised Form 328 and the new rules that require approval. 13 47 C.F.R. § 76.907(c) (“If the evidence establishing effective competition is not otherwise available, cable operators may request from a competitor information regarding the competitor’s reach and number of subscribers.”); 47 C.F.R. § 76.911(a)(1) (applying that provision to the context of petitions for reconsideration of franchising authority certifications). 14 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.106(f), 76.911(a).