See also 47 U.S.C. § 254(b)(3), (h)(1)(A). 6 47 U.S.C. § 254(h)(7)(B). See also 47 C.F.R. § 54.600(a). 7 47 U.S.C. § 254(h)(1)(A), (h)(2)(A), (h)(4). See also 47 C.F.R. § 54.601(a). 8 See generally Rural Health Care Support Mechanism, WC Docket No. 02-60, Report and Order, 27 FCC Rcd 16678 (2012) (Healthcare Connect Fund Order). 9 See id. at 16681, para. 3. 10 See 47 C.F.R. § 54.601(a) (providing that “[o]nly an entity that is either a public or non-profit health care provider, as defined in this subpart, shall be eligible to receive support under this subpart”). 11 See 47 U.S.C. § 254(h)(7)(B), 47 C.F.R. § 54.600(a) (providing that a “health care provider” must be a: “(1) post- secondary educational institution offering health care instruction, including a teaching hospital or medical school; (2) community health center or health center providing health care to migrants; (3) local health department or agency; (4) community mental health center; (5) not-for-profit hospital; (6) rural health clinic; or (7) consortium of health care providers consisting of one or more entities described in paragraphs (a)(1) through (a)(6) of this section.”).