Depending on the facts and circumstances, including the employee’s position in the organization of the covered licensee, the covered licensee might be deemed to have received the information received by its employees. 31 See 47 C.F.R. § 73.3700(a)(5) (defining channel sharing agreement as “an executed agreement between the licensee of a channel sharee station or stations and the licensee of a channel sharer station governing the use of the shared television channel”). 32 We remind covered entities that the prohibitions described in this Public Notice apply only during the quiet period. 33 The contrary suggestion by Broadcaster Representatives that the rule might require that an owner not know the bids and bidding strategies of its own station is mistaken.