Under the revised rule, forward auction applicants must certify that they have not and will not enter into any agreements that would involve joint bidding. 47 C.F.R. § 1.2105(a)(2)(ix). In the event that (continued….) 14 for example, agreements “address[ing] operational aspects of providing a mobile service, including but not limited to” agreements for roaming, device acquisition, and spectrum leasing and other spectrum use arrangements that do not otherwise involve prohibited communications. 61 Other such agreements could include spectrum partitioning and disaggregation and interconnection agreements. 62 As noted above, the