AT&T Reply Comments at 4. We note that, in the event that wireless local loop services are deployed to replace existing wireline service, rather than to serve unserved areas, the change could have an impact on TTY users. Accordingly, we clarify that nothing in this Order waives or otherwise limits AT&T’s obligations under section 214(a) of the Act, pursuant to which “[n]o carrier shall discontinue, reduce, or impair service to a community, or part of a community, unless and until there shall first have been obtained from the Commission a certificate that neither the present nor future public convenience and necessity will be adversely affected thereby.” 47 U.S.C. § 214(a). In evaluating an application for discontinuance authority under section 214(a), the Commission considers, among other things, the existence, availability, and adequacy of alternatives to the service to be discontinued.