or downgrade becomes final and non-reviewable prior to the auction application deadline, the licensee will not be permitted to submit an application for the subject station. 47 See § II.C.6 (Provisions Regarding Pending Proceedings). 48 The FCC Form 177 Instructions will provide further instruction on how an applicant will select which station(s) it would like to offer to relinquish in the reverse auction. 49 47 C.F.R. § 1.2204(c)(3)(v); see also Auction 1000 Bidding Procedures PN, 30 FCC Rcd at 9008–09, para. 49. 50 See Auction 1000 Bidding Procedures PN, 30 FCC Rcd at 9009–10, paras. 50–51; Incentive Auction R&O, 29 FCC Rcd at 6723, para. 365; id. at 6730, para. 380. 51 See Auction 1000 Bidding Procedures PN, 30 FCC Rcd at 9008–09, para. 49. 52 See id. at 9010, para. 52 n. 200. 53 47 C.F.R. § 1.2204(c) (providing that “[a]n applicant may be required to provide the following information in its application to participate in the reverse auction: . . . [a]pplicant ownership and other information as set forth in 1.2112(a)”). 54 See id. § 1.2112. Federal Communications Commission DA 15-1183 14 entered in its FCC Form 177 to confirm that all information supplied on the application is complete and accurate as of the application filing deadline. 55 34. Among other information, applicants must supply identifying