The deadline for comments on section IV.B of the Special Access FNPRM is extended to January 6, 2016, and the deadline for reply comments is extended to February 5, 2016. 16 Joint Opposition at 3; Sprint Opposition at 2 (quoting Joint Opposition at 3). 17 Sprint Opposition at 2. 18 Even the Joint Petitioners acknowledge that “[s]ome but not all of [its] members and/or their representatives recently have been contacted and are starting to receive training and gain access to the data.” Joint Petition at 2. 19 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.46(a) (“It is the policy of the Commission that extensions of time shall not be routinely granted.”). 20 See, e.g., Amendment of Parts 0, 1, 2, 15 and 18 of the Commission’s Rules regarding Authorization of Radiofrequency Equipment; Request for the Allowance of Optional Electronic Labeling for Wireless Devices, ET Docket No. 15-170, RM-11673, Order, 30 FCC Rcd 8498, 8499, para. 3 (OET 2015)