See NCE Order, 15 FCC Rcd at 7410. 16 Examples of acceptable documentation include corporate material from the secretary of state, lists of names, addresses, and length of residence of board members and copies of governing documents requiring a 75 percent local governing board, or course brochures indicating that classes have been offered at a local campus for the preceding two years. See Instructions to FCC Form 349 at 13. 17 See 47 C.F.R. § 73.7003(b)(1) (“applicant's own governing documents (e.g. by-laws, constitution, or their equivalent) [must] require that such localism be maintained”); see also FCC Form 349, Section IV, Question 1. 18 See 47 C.F.R. § 73.7003(b)(2). Parties with attributable interests are defined as the applicant, its parent, subsidiaries, their officers, and members of their governing boards.