Slater argues that the unauthorized location cited in the NAL falls under provisions of this rule, and therefore, operation was not from an unauthorized location. 9 III. DISCUSSION 5. The Bureau proposed a forfeiture in this case in accordance with Section 503(b) of the Act, 10 Section 1.80 of the Rules, 11 and the Forfeiture Policy Statement. 12 When we assess forfeitures, Section 503(b)(2)(E) of the Act requires that we take into account the “nature, circumstances, extent, and gravity of the violation and, with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require.” 13 As discussed below, we have fully considered Mr. Slater’s response to the NAL but find none of his arguments persuasive.