Auction of Advanced Wireless Services (AWS-3) Licenses Scheduled for November 13, 2014; Notice and Filing Requirements, Reserve Prices, Minimum Opening Bids, Upfront Payments, and Other Procedures for Auction 97, Public Notice, 29 FCC Rcd 8386, 8391 ¶ 9 (2014) (“Auction 97 Procedures Public Notice”). The Auction 97 Procedures Public Notice also put applicants on notice that “[a]ll bidders must also be thoroughly familiar with the procedures, terms and conditions contained in this Public Notice and any future public notices that may be issued in this proceeding.” Id. 19 47 C.F.R. § 0.457(d). 47 C.F.R § 0.457(d) explains that “[u]nless the materials to be submitted are listed in paragraph (d)(1) of this section and the protection thereby afforded is adequate, any person who submits materials which he or she wishes withheld from public inspection under 5 U.S.C. 552(b)(4) must submit a request for non- disclosure pursuant to § 0.459.” 47 C.F.R. § 0.457(d). The information for which Mr. Sofio seeks confidential treatment is not listed in Section 0.457(d)(1).