Federal Communications Commission DA 15-1442 4 8. Additionally, Section 1.106(p) of the Rules permits the Bureau to dismiss or deny petitions for reconsideration “that plainly do not warrant consideration by the Commission.” 21 Section 1.106(p)(3) specifies that a petition for reconsideration that relies on “arguments that have been fully considered and rejected by the Commission within the same proceeding” does not warrant consideration. 22 In the Order, the Commission considered and rejected Loyola’s argument that it lacked notice that its recusal pledge would not be effective for the purposes of a diversity of ownership point, stating that “Section 73.858(a) expressly provides for attribution