Parties who choose to file by paper must file an original and one copy of each filing. Filings can be sent by hand or messenger delivery, by commercial overnight courier, or by first-class or overnight U.S. Postal Service mail. All filings must be addressed to the Commission’s Secretary, Office of the Secretary, Federal Communications Commission. All hand-delivered or messenger-delivered paper filings for the Commission’s Secretary must be delivered to FCC Headquarters at 445 12th Street, S.W., 5 See 47 CFR § 63.71(d) (stating, in relevant part, that an application filed by a dominant carrier “shall be automatically granted on the 60th day… unless the Commission has notified the applicant that the grant will not be automatically effective.”). 6 See Electronic Filing of Documents in Rulemaking Proceedings, 63 FR 24121 (1998). 3Room TW-A325, Washington, D.C. 20554. The filing hours are Monday through Friday, 8:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m. All hand deliveries must be held together with rubber bands or fasteners.