See So. Cal. Broad. Co., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 6 FCC Rcd 4387, 4387–88, para. 5 (1991) (So. Cal.), recons. denied, 7 FCC Rcd 3454 (1992); see also Telrite Corporation, Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, 23 FCC Rcd 7231, 7237, para. 12 (2008); Regent USA, Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, 22 FCC Rcd 10520, 10523, para. 9 (2007). 20 47 U.S.C. § 301; 47 C.F.R. § 25.102(a). Section 25.121(c) of the Rules provides that the license term for an earth station is specified in the instrument of authorization. 47 C.F.R. § 25.121(c). Section 25.121(e) of the Rules requires the licensee of an earth station to file its renewal application “no earlier than 90 days, and no later than 30 days, before the expiration date of the license.” Id. § 25.121(e). Absent a timely filed renewal application, an earth station license automatically terminates at the end of the license period. Id. § 25.161. 21 See NAL Response at 4 (citing http://www.fcc.gov/contact-us). 22 Cf. 47 C.F.R. § 1.4(b)(2).