made based on these facts because Radio One made that argument for the first time on reply. 19 In any event, even if the Commission had announced that it would not consider the new facts, that determination would have been consistent with Section 1.115(c) of the Rules. 20 IV. ORDERING CLAUSE 9. ACCORDINGLY, IT IS ORDERED that, pursuant to Sections 1.106(b)(3) and (p) of the Commission’s Rules, 21 the Petition for Reconsideration filed by Radio One Licenses, LLC, on January 12, 2015, IS DISMISSED. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION William T. Lake Chief, Media Bureau 15 Id. at n. 5. 16 Id. 17 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.106(b)(3) & (p). 18 Petition at 1. 19 Order at n. 5. 20 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(c) (barring applications for review from relying on “questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass”). We note that the new facts were not relevant to our analysis. Radio One cited statements made by WIOO in an application filed years after grant of the WIOO Application.