If the subscriber uses the Lifeline service with 30 days of the carrier providing such notice, the eligible telecommunications carrier shall not terminate the subscriber’s Lifeline service. Eligible telecommunications carriers shall report to the Commission annually the number of subscribers de- enrolled for non-usage under this paragraph. This de-enrollment information must reported by month and must be submitted to the Commission at the time an eligible telecommunications carrier submits its annual certification report pursuant to §54.416.”); 47 C.F.R. § 54.407(c) (“An eligible telecommunications carrier offering a Lifeline service that does not require the eligible telecommunications carrier to assess or collect a monthly fee from subscribers . . . .”). 8 47 C.F.R. § 54.405(e)(3). 9 Id.; 47 C.F.R. § 54.407(c). 10 See Lifeline Reform Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 6769, para. 257 n.697. See also id. at 6771, para. 263. We note that this Order is intended only to clarify the language of the rules to match