Nos. 11-42 et al., CC Dkt. No. 96-45, Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 27 FCC Rcd 6656 (2012) (Lifeline Reform Order or Order). 2 See 47 C.F.R. § 54.405(e)(3) (explaining the requirement and the process for providing notice to subscribers). 3 See Lifeline Reform Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 6767-6771, paras. 255-63; 47 C.F.R. § 54.407(c). 4 See Lifeline Reform Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 6769, para. 258. 5 See id. at 6768-69, para. 257. 6 See id. at 6769, para. 257 n.697. 7 See 47 C.F.R. § 54.405(e)(3) (“De-enrollment for non-usage. Notwithstanding paragraph (e)(1) of this section, if a Lifeline subscriber fails to use, as “usage” is defined in §54.407(c)(2), for 60 consecutive days a Lifeline service that does not require the eligible telecommunications carrier to assess or collect a monthly fee from its subscribers, an (continued....) Federal Communications Commission DA 15-398 2 II. DISCUSSION 3. The Bureau