Case No. 14-1238 (Nov. 19, 2014) at 7. 150 SeeMar. 19, 2015 Joint Opposition to Motion for Stay at 6; 47 U.S.C. § 1452(g)(1)(A). 151 See PMCM Apr. 1, 2015 Reply to Opposition at 2-3. 152 See 47 U.S.C. § 1452(g)(1)(B)(i) and (ii); PMCM Apr. 1, 2015 Reply at 2-3. The date of May 31, 2011 refers to the Media Bureau’s issuance of a freeze on channel substitution petitions. See Freeze on the Filing of Petitions for Digital Channel Substitutions, Effective Immediately, Public Notice, 26 FCC Rcd 7721 (Med. Bur. 2011). 153 PMCM Apr. 1, 2015 Reply at 2. 154 See 47 U.S.C. § 1401(32) (defining the term “ultra high frequency” to mean “with respect to a television channel, that the channel is located in the portion of the electromagnetic spectrum between the frequencies 470 megahertz to 698 megahertz”); id. § 1401(33) (defining the term “very high frequency” to mean “with respect to a television channel, that the channel is located in the portion of the electromagnetic spectrum between the frequencies from 54 megahertz to 72 megahertz, from 76 megahertz to 88 megahertz, or from 174 megahertz to 216 megahertz”); see also Incentive Auction R&O, 29 FCC Rcd at 6667-70, paras. 227-31. Federal Communications Commission DA 15-662 24 area and population served of television broadcast licensees as of February 22, 2012, the enactment date of the Spectrum Act. 155 Although PMCM did not have a license application