4NCE use in the nonreserved band is not “sufficiently fixed” for it to be counted as a first or second NCE aural service in a fair distribution analysis, because this reservation “may be changed by the Audio Division upon the request of interested parties.” 24 Only reserved band stations, according to Youth, should be counted in a fair distribution analysis. 25 In its Opposition to the Petition for Reconsideration, Optima notes that the controlling legal authority on this matter specifically refers to “reserved channels” rather than the “reserved band.” 26 “Reserved channels” are defined in Section 73.7000 of the Commission’s rules, Optima observes, as “[c]hannels reserved exclusively for noncommercial educational use, whether by the portion of the spectrum in which they are located (i.e. FM channels 200 to 220) or by a case-by-case Commission allotments decision (channels that appear with an asterisk designation in the FM Table of Allotments (§73.202) or TV Table of Allotments (§ 73.606)).” 27 Lastly, Optima argues that, unlike NCE operations on non-reserved channels, which can be converted to commercial operation upon application (FCC Form 302-FM), reserved channels in the commercial band cannot be “simply or easily ‘converted’ to commercial operation.” 28 To the extent that