The applicant is then given one opportunity to submit a curative amendment. See 47 C.F.R. § 73.3522(b)(2). A tentative selectee that is unable to cure the defect with a minor amendment is disqualified, and the applicant with the next highest point tally becomes the new tentative selectee. See 47 C.F.R. § 73.7004(d).”). 19 Petition for Reconsideration at 3. 20 Youth Opposition at 2 (incorporated by reference into the Petition for Reconsideration), citing 47 C.F.R. § 73.7004(b); 47 U.S.C. § 309(d)(1). 21 Youth Opposition at 2 (quoting Optima Petition at 2). 22 Youth Opposition at 2; 47 C.F.R. § 1.52 (“A party who is not represented by an attorney shall sign and verify the document and state his address.”). 23 Petition for Reconsideration at 3-5. 4NCE use in the nonreserved band is not “sufficiently fixed” for it to be counted as a first or second NCE aural service in a fair distribution analysis, because this reservation “may be changed by the Audio Division upon the request of interested