It argues that the Rules merely specify that “[a]ny construction permit for which construction has not been completed and for which an application for license has not been filed shall be automatically forfeited upon expiration without any further affirmative cancellation by the Commission.” 33 It also points out that the Rule requiring notice to the Commission if a Station discontinues operation applies to licensees not permittees. 34 Lazer notes that it notified the Commission within ten days of the Station being licensed, as required by the Rules. 35 12. Lazer ignores, however, Section 1.65 of the Rules. That section specifies that an applicant “is responsible for the continuing accuracy and completeness of information furnished in a pending application or in Commission proceedings involving a pending application.” 36 As such, it requires an applicant to amend its application to furnish additional or corrected information if the information furnished in its application is “no longer substantially accurate or complete in all significant respects.” 37 Additionally, it requires an applicant to furnish