Cf. King’s Garden, Inc. v. FCC, 498 F.2d 51, 60 (D.C. Cir. 1974) (“[T]he Constitution does not obligate the FCC to relinquish its regulatory mandate so that religious sects may merge their licensed franchises completely into their ecclesiastical structures.”), cert. denied, 419 U.S. 996 (1974). 58 Employment Div., Dept. of Human Resources of Ore. V. Smith, 494 U.S. 872, 879 (1990). 59 42 U.S.C. § 2000bb-1 (“Government shall not substantially burden a person’s exercise of religion even if the burden results from a rule of general applicability, except [if the burden] . . . (1) is in furtherance of a compelling governmental interest; and (2) is the least restrictive means of furthering that compelling governmental interest.”). 60 Cf. Priests for Life v.