BOA- 20110714ACB. Larko erroneously claims that this ownership report was late because it was previously blocked by the Commission’s red light policy. It is clear, however, that report’s tardiness is due entirely to Larko because it did not execute the report until July 8, 2011. 14 See 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.1910(b)(2), (b)(3). See also Telseven, LLC, Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, 27 FCC Rcd 6636, 6638 (2012) (“under its ‘red light rule’ the Commission withholds action on applications . . . and ultimately dismisses . . . if the delinquencies are not resolved.”). 15 See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. § 1.1910(a) (applications “will be examined to determine if the applicant has paid the appropriate application fee, appropriate regulatory fees, is delinquent in its debts owed the Commission . . .”); see also Jerry Russell d/b/a the Russell Company and Hanszen Broadcasting, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 27 FCC Rcd 8323, 8331, n.18 (renewal filed without filing fee accepted but “staff was unable to grant the application due to a ‘red light’ hold for failure to pay regulatory fees.”).