In addition, there is no indication that Ocean is currently providing service pursuant to its section 214 authorization. If Ocean has discontinued service, it is also in violation of the Commission’s rules requiring prior notification for such a discontinuance. 47 C.F.R. § 63.19. 19 Section 413 of the Act requires every carrier to designate an agent for service. 47 U.S.C. § 413. See also 47 CFR §§ 1.47(h), 64.1195. Federal Communications Commission DA 16-105 4 “must file annual international telecommunications traffic and revenue as required by § 43.62.” 20 Section 43.62(b) states that “[n]ot later than July 31 of each year, each person or entity that holds an authorization pursuant to section 214 to provide international telecommunications service shall report whether it provided international telecommunications services during the preceding calendar year.” 21 Our records indicate that Ocean failed to file an annual international telecommunications traffic and revenue report indicating whether or not Ocean provided services in 2014, as required by section 43.62(b) of the Commission’s rules. 22 In these circumstances, and in light of Ocean’s failure