In addition, IPTG may also be in violation of several other Commission rules and requirements. After having received an international section 214 authorization, pursuant to section 63.21(a), a carrier “is responsible for the continuing accuracy of the certifications made in its application” and must correct 1 Letter from Richard Sofield, Director, Foreign Investment Review Staff, National Security Division, U.S. Department of Justice, to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC, IB File No.