Likewise, the Orders are based solely on Section 312(g) and do not address the scope or effect of Section 307(f)(2). Peninsula may have interpreted the Commission’s silence regarding the future of its FM translators in the 2005 Orders as a form of tacit approval, but this interpretation cannot be attributed to, and hence cannot bind, the Commission. Section 307(f)(2). 82 Section 307(f)(2) applies only to any licensee that is “holder of a broadcast license who has broadcast to an area of Alaska that did not have access to over the air broadcasts via translator, microwave, or other alternative signal delivery.” 83 The language of this provision is ambiguous, because it lacks a clear antecedent for the clause “via translator, microwave, or other alternative signal delivery.”