FCC, 775 F.2d 392, 395 (D.C. Cir. 1985). 79 Initial Decision, 18 FCC Rcd at 12378. 80 This reasoning applies equally to the Seward Translators. We find that even if the Seward Translators’ licenses had automatically expired as a matter of law under Section 312(g) between 2003 and 2005, they would have been required to be reinstated under amended Section 312(g). Therefore, we find that it would be inequitable at this late date to revisit Peninsula’s pre-2005 operation of the Seward Translators. 81 47 U.S.C. § 312(g) reads in relevant part: “Any broadcast license revoked or terminated in Alaska in a proceeding related to broadcasting via translator, microwave, or other alternative signal delivery is reinstated.” 11 required the Commission to reinstate any Alaskan licenses that had been revoked or terminated in a translator-related proceeding prior to December 8, 2004. In the 2005 Orders, the Commission carried out this directive, terminating the Peninsula revocation proceeding and reinstating